Sign up! in the Home Newsletter! 10% discount in your first purchase. You will receive your discount code by email.

25% discount on Foie gras mi-cuit with Malvasia from Sitges

preloader
Back to top

Security & Privacy Policy

 

SECURITY & PRIVACY POLICY

1.- Object

This Web page has been designed to publicize and allow public access to information related to commercial content, activities, and products offered by Grecogourmet S.L. registered in the Mercantile Registry, Volume 43259, Folio 147, Sheet 421717 Insc 1, with trade name Greco Foie gras, tax ID (CIF) B65828675 and registered office at Eduard Maristany street, 47 in Sant Pere de Ribes with postal code 08810 (Barcelona) , Spain. In addition, access to other information, products and services from entities other than Grecogourmet S.L. is made possible, as well as those that become accessible through the “links” (links) and existing connections. Grecogourmet S.L., reserves the right to modify this policy at its discretion.

2.- Contents

All the contents provided on this website have been prepared with information from both internal sources of Grecogourmet S.L., and from sources external to the company itself, which is why Grecogourmet S.L. is not responsible for the possible lack of updating or inaccuracy of the information belonging to the aforementioned external sources, responding only for those contents coming directly from its internal sources and duly identified with its Copyright. Therefore, before making any decision or taking any action, Grecogourmet S.L. recommends the User to check the information received with another source. Information is provided through this website about services intended for public knowledge that in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and that are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the different applicable legal provisions.

3.- Access and use

Both the access to this web page, as well as the use that can be made of the information and contents included in it, will be the sole responsibility of whoever does it. The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being prohibited for all purposes any type of action to the detriment of Grecogourmet S.L. or from third parties. The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes will be considered strictly prohibited.

4.- Responsibility

Grecogourmet S.L. is not responsible in any way for any type of damage that users may cause to this website, or to any other, due to the illegal or improper use of it, or of the contents and information accessible or provided through it.

5.- Service

Grecogourmet S.L. reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, on a discretionary and temporary basis, for technical or any other reasons, and may also unilaterally modify both the access conditions, as well as all or part of the contained in it included.

6.- Data Protection

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the data provided by the User will be incorporated into automated files, which will be processed exclusively for the purpose described, as specify in the legend attached to each form. The data that will be collected through the corresponding forms will only contain the essential fields to be able to provide the service or information required by the User. Personal data is treated with the appropriate degree of protection, according to Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11, taking the necessary security measures to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties that They can be used for different purposes for which they have been requested from the User. As sole controller of the file, Grecogourmet S.L. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will adopt the necessary measures to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of the technology. Finally, the user may exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, or for any query or personal comment in this regard, by sending a notification by mail to the address indicated above or personally, without in any case this service suppose consideration. Likewise, in compliance with article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Grecogourmet S.L. will not send advertising communications by email that have not been authorized by users. When Grecogourmet S.L. have the express consent of the recipient to receive commercial communication by email, the word “advertising” will appear at the beginning of the message.

7.- Personal data protection

Through its website www.foiegraselgreco.com, Grecogourmet SL collects personal data from its Users and includes them in a file that it owns and whose treatment is exclusively for the purpose of managing the orders placed by the User, in particular, for the sending of orders, the issuance of invoices and the management of guarantees.

When registering as a User, a series of mandatory data must be provided (name and surname or company name, DNI/NIF, address, email address, telephone number) that are necessary in the event that the User places an order with Grecogourmet SL .

Grecogourmet SL also requests additional personal data for statistical purposes in order to better understand the User’s profile. These data are not mandatory and the User provides them voluntarily.

The User expressly consents to Grecogourmet SL communicating the User’s data to companies or banks for the management of the order, transport or collection thereof. Grecogourmet SL is also authorized to carry out other data communications as long as these are permitted by current legislation on data protection.

In any case, Grecogourmet SL undertakes to treat all the information received through its website www.foiegraselgreco.com with the utmost confidentiality and to observe at all times the current legislation on data protection (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data). In this sense, Grecogourmet SL adopts the necessary measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment and unauthorized access to the personal data provided by the User. All this without prejudice to the fact, which the User expressly accepts, that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Grecogourmet SL undertakes not to use Users’ personal data for purposes unrelated to the purpose of its services. However, if when registering, the User indicated that he wanted to receive newsletters and offers from Grecogourmet SL collaborators, his data will be transferred to said collaborators so that they can send him information within the scope of precise and specific promotional operations.

Grecogourmet SL may allow third parties, including advertising companies, to place advertisements on its website www.foiegraselgreco.com.

8.- Links to third party pages

The links in this area will allow you to leave the site of Grecogourmet S.L.. The linked sites are not controlled by Grecogourmet S.L., and Grecogourmet S.L. is not responsible for the contents of any link, nor for any link found in any linked site, nor of any changes or updates to these sites. Grecogourmet S.L. is not responsible for records of “webcasting” or any other form of transmission made from any linked place. Grecogourmet S.L. You are only providing these links as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Grecogourmet S.L. of the site. Grecogourmet S.L. informs that the function of the “links” or links that appear on its pages is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources of information on the Internet, where you can expand the data offered on this website. These “links” do not imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation for the visit of the destination places, and therefore, Grecogourmet S.L. will not be responsible for the results obtained through these links.

9.- General

For any litigious matter or that concerns the website of Grecogourmet S.L., Spanish legislation will apply, with the Courts and Tribunals of the user’s domicile being competent to resolve all disputes arising from or related to the use of this website. , and those of Barcelona in the event that he resides outside the territory of the Spanish state. Access to the website of Grecogourmet S.L. implies the acceptance of all the previously expressed conditions.

10.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

In relation to the personal data that is collected through the website www.foiegraselgreco.com, the User can at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the European and Spanish legislation that result of application. To do this, you must send the corresponding written and signed request addressed to Grecogourmet SL at the following address: C/ Eduard Maristany, 47 bajos, 08810 Sant Pere de Ribes, Barcelona.

11.- Newsletters

Grecogourmet SL can send newsletters by email to registered Users who have subscribed to this service in which new products or services, sales, offers, promotions, etc. are proposed.

In the event that the User is no longer interested in receiving the newsletter, they can unsubscribe from this service at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose that appears in the footer of the email containing the newsletter. from Grecogourmet SL.

12.- Cookies

Cookies are small files that record certain information during the User’s visit to the website in order to facilitate both browsing and purchasing on the website. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information..

Cookies can be disabled in your browser settings. However, this may block certain functions of the website, certain applications will not be available and possibly some pages of www.foiegraselgreco.com may not be displayed correctly. In order to use the shopping cart on the website, it is necessary to accept cookies. This website has been developed using the open source solution WordPress.


If you have any questions, please contact info@foiegraselgreco.com

Greco Foie Gras